Uttar Kasimganj, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Uttar Kāsimganj

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5843 Longitude 88.3770 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61054

Weather Charts


Uttar Kasimganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttar Kasimganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttar Kasimganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phansidewa Hat (0.5 nm) Khangi Kismat (0.4 nm) Goalgachh (0.5 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.0 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.1 nm)
Holasu Jot (1.2 nm)
Sipahipara (1.3 nm)
Dagarbari (1.6 nm)
Fakirpara (1.8 nm)
Ghatiarpara (1.8 nm)
Phutkibari (1.8 nm)
Dakshin Kasimganj (0.7 nm)
Pathanpara (0.7 nm)
Jamadargachh (1.0 nm)
Khaykatpara (1.6 nm)
Daulatpara (1.6 nm)
Paraohi (2.0 nm)
Dangapara (2.0 nm)
Mandalpara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 336 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 12 nm N 19
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 15 nm W 267 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm S 149 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 58 nm N 321 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Phansidewa (community development block)
3.3 nm NE Banglabandha
6.0 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
6.2 nm N North Bengal Medical College
6.4 nm NW Bagdogra Airport
6.4 nm NW List of airports in Bhutan
6.9 nm NE New Jalpaiguri railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:27 2016