Dakshin Kasimganj, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Dakshin Kāsimganj

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.5733 Longitude 88.3731 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63407

Weather Charts


Dakshin Kasimganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakshin Kasimganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakshin Kasimganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uttar Kasimganj (0.7 nm)
Phansidewa Hat (0.8 nm)
Khangi Kismat (1.1 nm)
Sannyasipara (1.6 nm)
Jamadargachh (0.6 nm)
Pathanpara (0.6 nm)
Goalgachh (0.7 nm)
Daulatpara (1.3 nm)
Holasu Jot (1.4 nm)
Dighalgaon (1.6 nm)
Dagarbari (1.6 nm)
Fakirpara (1.7 nm)
Khaykatpara (1.0 nm)
Paraohi (1.3 nm)
Dangapara (1.5 nm)
Dargasing (1.6 nm)
Dramyatol (1.7 nm)
Sarkarpara (1.7 nm)
Dhamnagachh (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 6 nm N 339 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 12 nm N 19
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 15 nm W 269 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 56 nm S 149 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 59 nm N 322 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Phansidewa (community development block)
4.0 nm NE Banglabandha
6.7 nm N SSB Ranidanga Stadium
6.9 nm N North Bengal Medical College
6.9 nm N Bagdogra Airport
6.9 nm N List of airports in Bhutan
6.6 nm W Siliguri Corridor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016