Songshuzhai, China Page

Other names: 松树寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0224 Longitude 102.6030 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emanong (1.0 nm)
Epu (1.5 nm)
Epu Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Yishi (2.1 nm)
Badong (3.2 nm)
Bulazhai (1.9 nm)
Wumuzu (2.7 nm)
Yanji (3.5 nm)
Haka Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Tulaozhai (1.1 nm)
Kusunzhai (2.0 nm)
Kezha (3.1 nm)
Pujia (3.3 nm)
Ema (3.6 nm)
Duosha (2.9 nm)
Mengzhong (3.0 nm)
Dongpu (3.0 nm)
Santaipo (3.8 nm)
Habo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 46 nm N 316
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 46 nm E 60
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 70 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.7 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
11.3 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
20.8 nm SW Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016