Haka Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 哈卡大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0866 Longitude 102.5980 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haka Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haka Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haka Dazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoguodong (1.3 nm)
Bale (1.9 nm)
Jiepai Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Fuzhai (2.8 nm)
Manjianghe (0.9 nm)
Niushang (1.1 nm)
Niuluo Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Potou Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Mianhuazhai (2.9 nm)
Rongcun (3.0 nm)
Xiaowozhong Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Niudou (1.4 nm)
Yanji (1.6 nm)
Oule (2.1 nm)
Paozhu Xiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Wumuzu (2.7 nm)
Bulazhai (2.0 nm)
Tulaozhai (3.3 nm)
Yishi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 44 nm W 312
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 44 nm E 65
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 72 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
10.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.1 nm E Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
22.9 nm SW Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:34 2016