Hageng, China Page

Other names: 哈更

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9435 Longitude 102.5820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hageng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hageng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hageng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashu (2.0 nm)
Hajiao Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Longyang (3.3 nm)
Luema (4.1 nm)
Yaoren (0.7 nm)
Habo (1.3 nm)
Mengzhong (1.9 nm)
Duosha (2.3 nm)
Emanong (4.4 nm)
Epu Shangzhai (4.4 nm)
Heshun (1.8 nm)
Duojiao (2.3 nm)
Chujiao (2.4 nm)
Dongpu (3.3 nm)
Santaipo (3.7 nm)
Nanlin (3.8 nm)
Longtian (2.4 nm)
Dapai Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Shalong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 49 nm N 320
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 49 nm E 56
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm S 221
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 95 nm S 165 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.2 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
15.7 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
17.6 nm W Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:28 2016