Dapai Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 大排下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8935 Longitude 102.6010 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5179

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dapai Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halong (2.8 nm)
Longyang (3.9 nm)
Longtian (0.9 nm)
Heshun (2.3 nm)
Duojiao (2.5 nm)
Hageng (3.2 nm)
Chujiao (3.8 nm)
Yaoren (3.9 nm)
Shalong (1.0 nm)
Nanlin (2.4 nm)
Huodong (3.0 nm)
Niubo (3.4 nm)
Andongduosha (3.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.2 nm)
Labudinggan (2.4 nm)
Dongjiao Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Dongpi (3.7 nm)
Abazhai (4.1 nm)
Tapu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 50 nm E 53
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm N 322
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 64 nm S 224
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 165 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.5 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
17.8 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
17.8 nm W Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016