Luema, China Page

Other names: 略马

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9022 Longitude 102.5230 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luesha (0.8 nm)
Songma (2.1 nm)
Guzuo (2.9 nm)
Zedong (3.1 nm)
Mengman (3.5 nm)
Badong (3.7 nm)
Ashu (3.7 nm)
Hajiao Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Adong (4.1 nm)
Longyang (0.8 nm)
Longtian (3.7 nm)
Zhenlong (1.3 nm)
Elong (1.9 nm)
Lueka (2.4 nm)
Halong (2.9 nm)
Xike (3.4 nm)
Labeidongha (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (4.1 nm)
Zedong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 49 nm N 325
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 53 nm E 56
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 61 nm S 220
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 94 nm S 163 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm W Lüchun County
18.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.2 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
19.7 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:50 2016