Heshun, China Page

Other names: 河顺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9312 Longitude 102.6120 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6147

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heshun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hageng (1.8 nm)
Yaoren (2.3 nm)
Habo (2.8 nm)
Ashu (3.8 nm)
Chujiao (1.4 nm)
Duosha (2.5 nm)
Dongpu (2.9 nm)
Santaipo (2.9 nm)
Mengzhong (3.0 nm)
Duojiao (0.6 nm)
Nanlin (2.0 nm)
Niubo (3.0 nm)
Duopu (3.9 nm)
Hedi (4.0 nm)
Heba (4.1 nm)
Shalong (2.0 nm)
Longtian (2.0 nm)
Dapai Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Huodong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 48 nm E 54
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 51 nm N 319
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm S 223
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 94 nm S 166 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.4 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
15.5 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
19.0 nm W Lüchun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016