Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang, China Page

Other names: Xiao’erbagexiang Ernongchang,肖尔巴格乡二农场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2210 Longitude 79.9119 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuzikan (0.5 nm)
Qigaibulong (0.8 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (1.2 nm)
Hetian Diqu Yuchang (1.3 nm)
Guole Airike (1.5 nm)
Kuaileke (1.7 nm)
Kumu Airike (1.7 nm)
Aguoyaote (2.0 nm)
Baozidun Maili (0.5 nm)
Baxijigedai Airike (1.5 nm)
Kushike (1.0 nm) Tongguzi Luke (1.5 nm)
Kuoshikule (1.8 nm)
Qigebulong (1.9 nm)
Jinmaili (2.0 nm)
Wukati Maili (2.0 nm)
Yafulake (2.1 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (2.3 nm)
Aketiereke (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 11 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Hotan Prefecture
7.2 nm SE White Jade River
8.8 nm SW Hotan County
8.8 nm SE Dandan Oilik
8.8 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
11.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.2 nm S Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:36 2016