Qigaibulong, China Page

Other names: 其盖布隆

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2220 Longitude 79.8945 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102858

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qigaibulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigaibulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qigaibulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuaileke (0.9 nm)
Aguoyaote (1.3 nm)
Hetian Diqu Yuchang (0.8 nm)
Baxijigedai Airike (1.4 nm)
Tuzikan (0.5 nm)
Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang (0.8 nm)
Baozidun Maili (1.2 nm)
Kushike (1.7 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (0.7 nm)
Guole Airike (1.1 nm)
Kumu Airike (1.1 nm)
Tongguzi Luke (1.4 nm)
Qigebulong (1.7 nm)
Dunkuoqia (2.0 nm)
Jinmaili (2.1 nm)
Kulelaike (1.9 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (2.2 nm)
Kuoshikule (2.1 nm)
La'are Guole (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 11 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Hotan Prefecture
7.6 nm SE White Jade River
8.5 nm S Hotan County
9.4 nm SE Dandan Oilik
9.4 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
11.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm S Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:43 2016