Baxijigedai Airike, China Page

Other names: 巴希吉格代艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2441 Longitude 79.9000 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baxijigedai Airike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baxijigedai Airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baxijigedai Airike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetian Diqu Yuchang (0.8 nm)
Tuzikan (1.2 nm)
Qigaibulong (1.4 nm)
Baozidun Maili (1.3 nm)
Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang (1.5 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (2.0 nm)
Kuaileke (2.1 nm)
Kumu Airike (2.3 nm)
Guole Airike (2.4 nm)
Kushike (2.4 nm)
Tongguzi Luke (2.7 nm)
Aguoyaote (2.5 nm)
Qigebulong (3.0 nm)
Kuoshikule (3.3 nm)
Jinmaili (3.3 nm)
Kulelaike (3.1 nm)
Dunkuoqia (3.4 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (3.5 nm)
Wukati Maili (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 12 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Hotan Prefecture
8.7 nm SE White Jade River
9.8 nm S Hotan County
10.3 nm SE Dandan Oilik
10.3 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
9.8 nm W Karakax County
12.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:35 2016