Kumu Airike, China Page

Other names: 库木艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2092 Longitude 79.8791 Altitude (feet) 4311
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 1313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumu Airike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumu Airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumu Airike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguoyaote (0.3 nm) Kuaileke (0.2 nm)
Qigaibulong (1.1 nm)
Hetian Diqu Yuchang (1.6 nm)
Guole Airike (0.5 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (0.5 nm)
Tongguzi Luke (1.0 nm)
Tuzikan (1.5 nm)
Kulelaike (0.8 nm)
Qigebulong (1.1 nm)
La'are Guole (1.1 nm)
Dunkuoqia (1.2 nm)
Lasikui (1.4 nm)
Areguole (1.6 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (1.6 nm)
Sayi (1.7 nm)
Jinmaili (1.7 nm)
Awate (2.0 nm)
Kawamaili (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 10 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Hotan Prefecture
7.5 nm S Hotan County
7.4 nm SE White Jade River
10.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm S Hotan Airport
9.3 nm SE Dandan Oilik
9.3 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:40 2016