Hetian Diqu Yuchang, China Page

Other names: 和田地区渔场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.2341 Longitude 79.8892 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hetian Diqu Yuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Diqu Yuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Diqu Yuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxijigedai Airike (0.8 nm) Tuzikan (0.9 nm)
Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang (1.3 nm)
Baozidun Maili (1.4 nm)
Kushike (2.3 nm)
Qigaibulong (0.8 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (1.4 nm)
Kuaileke (1.4 nm)
Kumu Airike (1.6 nm)
Guole Airike (1.8 nm)
Aguoyaote (1.7 nm)
Tongguzi Luke (2.1 nm)
Qigebulong (2.4 nm)
Kulelaike (2.4 nm)
Dunkuoqia (2.7 nm)
La'are Guole (2.6 nm)
Jinmaili (2.8 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (2.9 nm)
Lasikui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 11 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Hotan Prefecture
8.4 nm SE White Jade River
9.1 nm S Hotan County
10.1 nm SE Dandan Oilik
10.1 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
9.5 nm W Karakax County
11.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:42 2016