Naize'er Bage Ercun, China Page

Other names: Naize’er Bage Ercun,乃则尔巴格二村

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1852 Longitude 79.8946 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naize'er Bage Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naize'er Bage Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naize'er Bage Ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunkuoqia (0.5 nm)
Sayi (0.6 nm)
Awate (0.9 nm)
Lasikui (1.2 nm)
Qigebulong (0.6 nm)
Tongguzi Luke (0.8 nm)
Guole Airike (1.2 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (1.6 nm)
Jinmaili (0.4 nm)
Kuoshikule (1.1 nm)
Wukati Maili (1.1 nm)
Aketiereke (1.2 nm)
Nizabage (0.4 nm)
Naize'er Bage (0.6 nm)
Naizha'er Bage (1.2 nm)
Shifan Xuexiao Nongchang (1.2 nm)
Awati (1.2 nm)
Bagewan (1.5 nm)
Liangzhongchang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 8 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Hotan Prefecture
5.8 nm SE White Jade River
6.5 nm SW Hotan County
7.8 nm SE Dandan Oilik
7.8 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
8.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm S Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:35 2016