Tongguzi Luke, China Page

Other names: 通古孜鲁克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1991 Longitude 79.8970 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongguzi Luke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongguzi Luke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongguzi Luke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guole Airike (0.5 nm)
Kumu Airike (1.0 nm)
Kuaileke (1.2 nm)
Aguoyaote (1.3 nm)
Ayake Lasikui (0.8 nm)
Qigaibulong (1.4 nm)
Xiao'erbagexiang Ernongchang (1.5 nm)
Tuzikan (1.6 nm)
Kuoshikule (1.1 nm)
Wukati Maili (1.2 nm)
Qigebulong (0.4 nm)
Jinmaili (0.7 nm)
Naize'er Bage Ercun (0.8 nm)
Dunkuoqia (0.8 nm)
Nizabage (1.2 nm)
Sayi (1.3 nm)
Naize'er Bage (1.5 nm)
Aketiereke (1.5 nm)
Awate (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 9 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hotan Prefecture
6.4 nm SE White Jade River
7.3 nm SW Hotan County
8.3 nm SE Dandan Oilik
8.3 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
9.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm S Hotan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:42 2016