Yuxikou, China Page

Other names: 鱼溪口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4812 Longitude 109.6029 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Etan (0.4 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (0.6 nm)
Zhoubeitang (2.1 nm)
Youzhawan (2.1 nm)
Tongtawan (2.4 nm)
Huangtutian (2.6 nm)
Dayuxi (0.4 nm)
Tianshanchong (1.6 nm)
Laoyangpo (2.2 nm)
Muyexi (1.4 nm)
Luping (2.0 nm)
Shawan (2.5 nm)
Chidongxi (2.6 nm)
Niqiuwan (2.6 nm)
Bangzhuxi (0.7 nm)
Miaoxi (1.2 nm)
Shuifen'ao (1.5 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 5 nm E 114 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 28 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
21.0 nm W Wanshan District
23.1 nm E Huaihua University
28.4 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:13 2016