Tianshanchong, China Page

Other names: 田山冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5041 Longitude 109.5888 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianshanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshanchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongtawan (1.4 nm)
Shazi Aochaoli (1.8 nm)
Youzhawan (1.9 nm)
Huangtutian (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiajie (2.5 nm)
Zhixi (2.7 nm)
Dipoxi (1.6 nm)
Tengli'ao (2.3 nm)
Shachong (2.3 nm)
Laoyangpo (1.4 nm)
Muyexi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (1.0 nm)
Etan (1.3 nm)
Dayuxi (1.4 nm)
Yuxikou (1.6 nm)
Bangzhuxi (2.2 nm)
Miaoxi (2.4 nm)
Zhoubeitang (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 7 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 27 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 106 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm W Wanshan District
21.3 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
23.5 nm E Huaihua University
27.0 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:21 2016