Zhoubeitang, China Page

Other names: 周背塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4682 Longitude 109.5668 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoubeitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoubeitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoubeitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajinping (1.5 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.4 nm)
Ximichong (2.4 nm)
Youzhawan (0.9 nm)
Huangtutian (1.4 nm)
Tongtawan (1.8 nm)
Tianshanchong (2.5 nm)
Tianhuashan (2.6 nm)
Miaoxi (1.4 nm)
Laowuli (1.5 nm)
Etan (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (1.9 nm)
Yuxikou (2.1 nm)
Bangzhuxi (2.2 nm)
Dayuxi (2.4 nm)
Shuifen'ao (2.5 nm)
Wujiachong (1.7 nm)
Shaolukou (2.1 nm)
Fengjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 7 nm E 102 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 28 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm W Wanshan District
22.6 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
25.2 nm NW Bijiang District
25.3 nm NW Tongren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:51 2016