Kapikaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Kapıkaya

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.1752 Longitude 27.1465 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 27° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12748

Weather Charts


Kapikaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapikaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapikaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Incecikler (0.7 nm)
Yogurtdoken (5.1 nm)
Kozak (5.3 nm)
Kaleardi (2.2 nm)
Gokceyurt (2.4 nm)
Hamazlisuleymaniye (2.8 nm)
Avunduruk (3.5 nm)
Mahmudiye (4.4 nm)
Yukarikiriklar (4.2 nm)
Yerli Tahtaci (1.5 nm)
Cakirlar (2.3 nm)
Tegelti (3.2 nm)
Bergama (3.7 nm)
Alacalar (4.5 nm)
Kadriye (4.9 nm)
Yalnizev (5.1 nm)
Tepekoy (5.5 nm)
Camkoy (6.0 nm)
Narlica (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 4 nm S 178
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 23 nm N 344 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 22 nm W 285
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 26 nm W 254 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 34 nm S 163 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.1 nm SE List of Roman theatres
3.1 nm SE Library of Pergamum
3.2 nm SE Pergamon Altar
3.2 nm SE Bergama Acropolis Gondola
3.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
3.9 nm SE Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:42 2016