Camkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Çamköy

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.0890 Longitude 27.0803 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 27° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5468

Weather Charts


Camkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narlica (0.6 nm)
Pinar (1.6 nm)
Saganci (2.2 nm)
Yenice (3.3 nm)
Samanlik (3.5 nm)
Caglan (4.1 nm)
Alacalar (1.6 nm)
Cakirlar (3.8 nm)
Tepekoy (1.2 nm)
Yalnizev (2.1 nm)
Kadriye (2.6 nm)
Ovacik (0.9 nm)
Suleymanli (1.7 nm)
Egrigol (3.0 nm)
Sazciftligi (3.2 nm)
Bozkoy (3.8 nm)
Asagi Kiriklar (3.9 nm)
Kurfalli (4.3 nm)
Saridere (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 3 nm E 85
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 21 nm W 301
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 28 nm N 353 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 22 nm W 265 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 30 nm S 155 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE List of Roman theatres
4.9 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
5.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
5.1 nm E Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7
5.4 nm NE Pergamon Altar
5.5 nm NE Library of Pergamum
5.5 nm NE Bergama Acropolis Gondola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:59 2016