Yalnizev, Turkey Page

Other names: Yalnızev

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.0922 Longitude 27.1256 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21848

Weather Charts


Yalnizev Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalnizev Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalnizev Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepekoy (0.9 nm)
Alacalar (2.0 nm)
Camkoy (2.1 nm)
Narlica (2.6 nm)
Ovacik (2.7 nm)
Suleymanli (3.3 nm)
Pinar (3.6 nm)
Tegelti (2.3 nm)
Cakirlar (3.2 nm)
Yerli Tahtaci (3.6 nm)
Kadriye (0.5 nm)
Bergama (3.0 nm)
Armaganlar (3.5 nm)
Sindal (3.6 nm)
Egrigol (2.5 nm)
Karahidirli (3.1 nm)
Bozkoy (3.8 nm)
Cevapli (4.4 nm)
Saridere (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 1 nm E 88
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 23 nm W 298
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 28 nm N 349 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 29 nm S 159 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 24 nm W 265 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of Roman theatres
3.0 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.1 nm NE Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7
3.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
3.6 nm NE Pergamon Altar
3.6 nm NE Library of Pergamum
3.6 nm NE Bergama Acropolis Gondola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:17 2016