Cakirlar, Turkey Page

Other names: Çakırlar

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.1446 Longitude 27.1172 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16605

Weather Charts


Cakirlar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakirlar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakirlar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinar (4.1 nm)
Saganci (5.1 nm)
Kapikaya (2.3 nm)
Incecikler (2.9 nm)
Yerli Tahtaci (1.0 nm)
Tegelti (2.2 nm)
Bergama (3.3 nm)
Kaleardi (3.8 nm)
Hamazlisuleymaniye (3.9 nm)
Gokceyurt (4.6 nm)
Alacalar (2.2 nm)
Yalnizev (3.2 nm)
Kadriye (3.2 nm)
Tepekoy (3.4 nm)
Camkoy (3.8 nm)
Narlica (3.7 nm)
Ovacik (4.7 nm)
Egrigol (5.6 nm)
Suleymanli (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 3 nm S 154
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 25 nm N 349 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 21 nm W 291
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 24 nm W 257 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 32 nm S 160 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of Roman theatres
2.9 nm SE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
3.2 nm E Pergamon Altar
3.2 nm E Library of Pergamum
3.3 nm E Bergama Acropolis Gondola
3.5 nm SE Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:08 2016