Tepekoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Tepeköy

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.0879 Longitude 27.1071 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 27° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11866

Weather Charts


Tepekoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepekoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepekoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camkoy (1.2 nm)
Ovacik (1.8 nm)
Narlica (1.8 nm)
Suleymanli (2.5 nm)
Pinar (2.8 nm)
Saganci (3.5 nm)
Alacalar (1.6 nm)
Cakirlar (3.4 nm)
Yerli Tahtaci (4.1 nm)
Yalnizev (0.9 nm)
Kadriye (1.4 nm)
Tegelti (3.1 nm)
Bergama (3.9 nm)
Egrigol (2.3 nm)
Bozkoy (3.5 nm)
Karahidirli (3.4 nm)
Saridere (4.4 nm)
Kurfalli (4.5 nm)
Cevapli (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 1 nm E 81
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 22 nm W 299
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 28 nm N 351 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 23 nm W 265 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 29 nm S 157 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE List of Roman theatres
3.9 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.9 nm NE Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7
4.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.4 nm NE Pergamon Altar
4.5 nm NE Library of Pergamum
4.5 nm NE Bergama Acropolis Gondola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:15 2016