Narlica, Turkey Page

Other names: Narlıca

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.0958 Longitude 27.0697 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 27° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Narlica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narlica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narlica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinar (1.0 nm)
Saganci (1.8 nm)
Yenice (2.8 nm)
Samanlik (2.9 nm)
Caglan (3.4 nm)
Cakirlar (3.7 nm) Camkoy (0.6 nm)
Alacalar (1.5 nm)
Tepekoy (1.8 nm)
Yalnizev (2.6 nm)
Kadriye (3.1 nm)
Ovacik (1.3 nm)
Suleymanli (2.0 nm)
Sazciftligi (3.2 nm)
Egrigol (3.6 nm)
Asagi Kiriklar (4.1 nm)
Bozkoy (4.4 nm)
Kurfalli (4.7 nm)
Saridere (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 3 nm E 92
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 20 nm W 301
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 27 nm N 354 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 22 nm W 264 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 30 nm S 154 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E List of Roman theatres
5.2 nm E List of Roman amphitheatres
5.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
5.4 nm E Portal:Ancient Greece/Selected location/7
5.7 nm E Pergamon Altar
5.8 nm E Library of Pergamum
5.8 nm E Bergama Acropolis Gondola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:06 2016