Asik Veysel, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşık Veysel

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3833 Longitude 27.1393 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171562

Weather Charts


Asik Veysel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asik Veysel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asik Veysel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karabaglar (0.4 nm)
Ugur Mumcu (0.6 nm)
Sariyer (0.6 nm)
Selvilli (0.7 nm)
Calikusu (0.8 nm)
Osman Aksuner (0.5 nm)
Cennetoglu (0.5 nm)
Inkitap (0.6 nm)
Kizilcullu (0.7 nm)
General Asim Gunduz (0.7 nm)
Hurriyet (0.8 nm)
Guven (0.9 nm)
Zafertepe (1.0 nm)
Akincilar (0.3 nm)
Firat (0.6 nm)
Seyhan (0.6 nm)
Yunus Emre (0.9 nm)
Aydin (1.0 nm)
Yesilbaglar (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 3 nm S 166
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 5 nm S 171 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 322
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 17 nm N 34 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 42 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.1 nm NE Kadifekale
1.1 nm NE Eşrefpaşa
1.4 nm N List of the highest statues
1.6 nm NW Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
1.9 nm N İzmir Toy Museum
1.8 nm NW Asansör
2.1 nm N Salepçioğlu Mosque
1.9 nm NW Bet Israel Synagogue (İzmir)
2.0 nm N İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
2.1 nm N Başdurak Mosque
2.1 nm N Konak (İzmir Metro)
2.2 nm N Konak Square
2.2 nm N Kestanepazarı Mosque
2.2 nm N İzmir Clock Tower
2.2 nm N Yalı Mosque
2.4 nm N Çankaya (İzmir Metro)
1.9 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
1.8 nm W Göztepe, İzmir
2.4 nm N İzmir Basmane Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:29 2016