Cennetoglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Cennetoğlu

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3903 Longitude 27.1318 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156949

Weather Charts


Cennetoglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cennetoglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cennetoglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calikusu (0.2 nm)
Sariyer (0.3 nm)
Gulyaka (0.4 nm)
Bozkaya (0.5 nm)
Doganay (0.7 nm)
Reis (0.7 nm)
General Asim Gunduz (0.2 nm)
Bahar (0.5 nm)
Zafertepe (0.6 nm)
Gunesli (0.7 nm)
Ikinci Kadriye (0.8 nm)
Osman Aksuner (0.2 nm)
Inkitap (0.6 nm)
Hurriyet (0.7 nm)
Karabaglar (0.2 nm)
Ugur Mumcu (0.6 nm)
Asik Veysel (0.5 nm)
Selvilli (0.8 nm)
Baris (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 4 nm S 163
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 5 nm S 168 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 322
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 17 nm N 35 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 43 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
1.0 nm NE Kadifekale
1.0 nm NE Eşrefpaşa
1.2 nm NE List of the highest statues
1.3 nm S İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.3 nm NW Asansör
1.4 nm N İzmir Toy Museum
1.4 nm NW Bet Israel Synagogue (İzmir)
1.5 nm N İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
1.6 nm N Salepçioğlu Mosque
1.7 nm N Konak (İzmir Metro)
1.7 nm N Konak Square
1.7 nm N Başdurak Mosque
1.7 nm N İzmir Clock Tower
1.7 nm N Yalı Mosque
1.8 nm N Kestanepazarı Mosque
1.4 nm W List of heliports in Turkey
1.9 nm N İzmir
1.9 nm N St. Stepanos Church
1.6 nm W Göztepe, İzmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:21 2016