Sariyer, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarıyer

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3869 Longitude 27.1268 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156949

Weather Charts


Sariyer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozkaya (0.3 nm)
Sevgi (0.5 nm)
Kazim Karabekir (0.6 nm)
Refet Bele (0.6 nm)
Yesilyurt (0.8 nm)
Calikusu (0.3 nm)
Gulyaka (0.4 nm)
General Asim Gunduz (0.5 nm)
Doganay (0.6 nm)
Bahar (0.7 nm)
Reis (0.7 nm)
Zafertepe (0.8 nm)
Karabaglar (0.3 nm)
Cennetoglu (0.3 nm)
Osman Aksuner (0.5 nm)
Asik Veysel (0.6 nm)
Ugur Mumcu (0.3 nm)
Baris (0.5 nm)
Selvilli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 4 nm S 159
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 5 nm S 165 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 324
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 17 nm N 35 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 43 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.2 nm N Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
1.4 nm N Asansör
1.4 nm N Bet Israel Synagogue (İzmir)
1.3 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
1.6 nm N İzmir Toy Museum
1.3 nm NE Kadifekale
1.3 nm NE Eşrefpaşa
1.3 nm W Göztepe, İzmir
1.5 nm NE List of the highest statues
1.7 nm N İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
1.5 nm NW Karataş, Izmir
1.8 nm N Salepçioğlu Mosque
1.9 nm N Konak (İzmir Metro)
1.9 nm N Konak Square
1.9 nm N İzmir Clock Tower
1.9 nm N Yalı Mosque
1.9 nm N Başdurak Mosque
2.0 nm N Kestanepazarı Mosque
2.1 nm N İzmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:29 2016