Hurriyet, Turkey Page

Other names: Hürriyet

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3960 Longitude 27.1449 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 27° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159356

Weather Charts


Hurriyet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurriyet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hurriyet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osman Aksuner (0.5 nm)
General Asim Gunduz (0.6 nm)
Zafertepe (0.6 nm)
Kadifekale (0.4 nm)
Caldiran (0.5 nm)
Esrefpasa (0.4 nm)
Ondokuz Mayis (0.6 nm)
Hasan Ozdemir (0.6 nm)
Ikinci Kadriye (0.6 nm)
Lale (0.6 nm)
Mehtap (0.7 nm)
Birinci Kadriye (0.8 nm)
Guven (0.3 nm)
Laleli (0.5 nm)
Yigitler (0.6 nm)
Inkitap (0.3 nm)
Kizilcullu (0.3 nm)
Akincilar (0.8 nm)
Asik Veysel (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 4 nm S 171
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 6 nm S 174 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 318
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 16 nm N 34 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 43 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kadifekale
0.3 nm NE Eşrefpaşa
0.6 nm N List of the highest statues
1.4 nm NW Salepçioğlu Mosque
1.3 nm NW İzmir Toy Museum
1.5 nm N Başdurak Mosque
1.3 nm NW Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
1.5 nm N Kestanepazarı Mosque
1.6 nm N İzmir Basmane Terminal
1.6 nm N Basmane (İzmir Metro)
1.5 nm NW İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
1.5 nm NW Konak (İzmir Metro)
1.6 nm N Çankaya (İzmir Metro)
1.6 nm NW Yalı Mosque
1.5 nm NW Konak Square
1.6 nm NW İzmir Clock Tower
1.5 nm NW Asansör
1.7 nm NW İzmir
1.7 nm NW St. Stepanos Church
1.8 nm N Izmir International Fair


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:13 2016