Guven, Turkey Page

Other names: Güven

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3944 Longitude 27.1509 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 27° 9' 3E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165617

Weather Charts


Guven Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guven Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guven Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kizilcullu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inkitap (0.3 nm)
Hurriyet (0.3 nm)
Osman Aksuner (0.7 nm)
Kadifekale (0.4 nm)
Esrefpasa (0.5 nm)
Laleli (0.5 nm)
Caldiran (0.6 nm)
Mehtap (0.7 nm)
Lale (0.7 nm)
Camlik (0.7 nm)
Ondokuz Mayis (0.8 nm)
Ismetpasa (0.9 nm)
Yigitler (0.3 nm)
Baris (0.6 nm)
Vali Rahmibey (0.7 nm)
Altindag (0.8 nm)
Efeler (0.7 nm)
Akincilar (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 4 nm S 174
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 6 nm S 177 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 317
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 16 nm N 33 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 43 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Kadifekale
0.3 nm N Eşrefpaşa
0.7 nm N List of the highest statues
1.7 nm N İzmir Basmane Terminal
1.7 nm N Basmane (İzmir Metro)
1.6 nm NW Salepçioğlu Mosque
1.7 nm NW Başdurak Mosque
1.7 nm NW Kestanepazarı Mosque
1.6 nm NW İzmir Toy Museum
1.8 nm N Çankaya (İzmir Metro)
1.6 nm NW Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
1.8 nm NW Konak (İzmir Metro)
2.0 nm N Izmir International Fair
1.8 nm NW Yalı Mosque
2.0 nm N Hilal (İzmir Metro)
1.7 nm NW İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
1.8 nm NW İzmir Clock Tower
1.8 nm NW Konak Square
1.9 nm SW İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
2.0 nm NW İzmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:53 2016