Firat, Turkey Page

Other names: Fırat

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3757 Longitude 27.1490 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 27° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177093

Weather Charts


Firat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyhan (0.6 nm)
Asik Veysel (0.6 nm)
Aydin (0.9 nm)
Karabaglar (1.0 nm)
Akincilar (0.5 nm)
Efeler (0.7 nm)
Kizilcullu (1.0 nm)
Inkitap (1.0 nm)
Guven (1.1 nm)
Vali Rahmibey (1.0 nm)
Hurriyet (1.2 nm)
Osman Aksuner (1.2 nm)
Yenigun (0.5 nm)
Camlipinar (0.8 nm)
Camlikule (0.9 nm)
Yesilbaglar (0.4 nm)
Goksu (0.7 nm)
Inonu (1.2 nm)
Mustafa Kemal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 3 nm S 171
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 5 nm S 175 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 10 nm N 321
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 17 nm N 32 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 42 nm S 195 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.5 nm N Kadifekale
1.5 nm N Eşrefpaşa
1.8 nm N List of the highest statues
2.2 nm NW Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
2.5 nm NW İzmir Toy Museum
2.6 nm N Salepçioğlu Mosque
2.5 nm NW Asansör
2.7 nm N Başdurak Mosque
2.6 nm NW İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
2.7 nm N Kestanepazarı Mosque
2.5 nm NW Bet Israel Synagogue (İzmir)
2.7 nm N Konak (İzmir Metro)
2.8 nm N İzmir Basmane Terminal
2.8 nm N Basmane (İzmir Metro)
2.7 nm N Konak Square
2.8 nm N Yalı Mosque
2.8 nm N İzmir Clock Tower
2.9 nm N Çankaya (İzmir Metro)
2.3 nm W Göztepe, İzmir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:46 2016