Chimbaylik, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Чимбайлик

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.7543 Longitude 69.5246 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 69° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5522

Weather Charts


Chimbaylik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimbaylik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimbaylik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangiqurulish (1.3 nm)
Quruqsoi (5.7 nm)
Shakarbuloq (7.3 nm)
Etimchuki (8.5 nm)
Said (9.4 nm)
Bayaul (4.9 nm)
Olmaliq (6.4 nm)
Mogal (7.2 nm)
Evalak (8.1 nm)
Kerauchi (8.6 nm)
Ohangaron (10.5 nm)
Malik (6.0 nm) Quchkarli (2.5 nm)
Sardob (4.0 nm)
Qurghoncha (5.4 nm)
Cholota (6.3 nm)
Oltintopkan (6.9 nm)
Qushquduq (6.9 nm)
Avzikent (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 16 nm W 247
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 20 nm N 337
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 32 nm N 340 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 33 nm S 166 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 55 nm S 177 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Metallurg Stadium (Olmaliq)
6.7 nm NE Olmaliq
10.4 nm NE Okhangaron District
12.3 nm SE Taboshar
11.7 nm NW Piskent District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:31 2016