Evalak, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Ivalek,Yubelek

World:Uzbekistan:Toshkent
Latitude 40.8792 Longitude 69.5950 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Tashkent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178780

Weather Charts


Evalak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evalak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evalak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerauchi (4.8 nm)
Bayaul (5.1 nm)
Mogal (5.9 nm)
Said (10.8 nm)
Piskent (11.1 nm)
Burgalik (12.1 nm)
Muratali (11.9 nm)
Yangikhayat (13.0 nm)
Alty-Gul' (14.8 nm)
Qoraquyli (14.6 nm)
Aktepa (15.1 nm)
Vasil'kara (15.7 nm)
Balgaly (6.6 nm) Ohangaron (2.6 nm)
Karakhtay (6.5 nm)
Olmaliq (2.1 nm)
Malik (6.3 nm)
Chimbaylik (8.1 nm)
Yangiqurulish (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 16 nm N 316
FR38707 Small Kalinovka / Angren Airport Kalinovka 19 nm W 296
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 26 nm N 328 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 40 nm S 173 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 63 nm S 181 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Olmaliq
2.0 nm S Metallurg Stadium (Olmaliq)
2.5 nm NE Okhangaron District
10.3 nm N Toytepa
10.4 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.2 nm W Piskent District
14.6 nm NW Orta Chirchiq District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:21 2016