Sardob, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Сардоб

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.6875 Longitude 69.5319 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 69° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2189

Weather Charts


Sardob Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardob Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qushquduq (4.7 nm)
Quruqsoi (6.1 nm)
Shakarbuloq (6.6 nm)
Etimchuki (7.0 nm)
Quchkarli (2.3 nm)
Chimbaylik (4.0 nm)
Yangiqurulish (4.8 nm)
Bayaul (8.9 nm)
Malik (7.9 nm)
Olmaliq (9.9 nm)
Qurghoncha (2.9 nm)
Oltintopkan (3.6 nm)
Taboshari Quhi (9.1 nm)
Cholota (2.6 nm)
Avzikent (6.3 nm)
Sarym-Sakhly (7.8 nm)
Zyurunly (9.3 nm)
Tokmak (8.7 nm)
Taboshar (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 15 nm W 262
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 24 nm N 340
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 29 nm S 165 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 36 nm N 341 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 51 nm S 178 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Taboshar
10.0 nm N Metallurg Stadium (Olmaliq)
10.2 nm N Olmaliq
13.0 nm S Takeli
14.0 nm N Okhangaron District
13.5 nm SW Mastchoh District
15.0 nm NW Piskent District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:46 2016