Qurghoncha, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Qŭrghoncha,Қӯрғонча

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.6820 Longitude 69.5950 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 55N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5456

Weather Charts


Qurghoncha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurghoncha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qurghoncha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sardob (2.9 nm)
Cholota (4.7 nm)
Quchkarli (4.8 nm)
Qushquduq (7.4 nm)
Avzikent (8.3 nm)
Quruqsoi (8.9 nm)
Chimbaylik (5.4 nm)
Malik (6.6 nm)
Yangiqurulish (6.6 nm)
Olmaliq (9.8 nm)
Bayaul (10.1 nm)
Evalak (11.8 nm)
Oltintopkan (1.7 nm)
Sarym-Sakhly (6.2 nm)
Taboshar (7.0 nm)
Tokmak (7.6 nm)
Taboshari Quhi (7.0 nm)
Utkansu (8.6 nm)
Zyurunly (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 18 nm W 264
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 26 nm N 334
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 28 nm S 170 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 37 nm N 337 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 51 nm S 181 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Taboshar
9.8 nm N Metallurg Stadium (Olmaliq)
10.1 nm N Olmaliq
13.6 nm N Okhangaron District
14.0 nm SW Takeli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:04 2016