Avzikent, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Авзикент

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.6102 Longitude 69.4398 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 69° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Avzikent Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avzikent Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avzikent Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quruqsoy (3.4 nm)
Yangiobod (5.1 nm)
Fotehobod (8.7 nm)
Qushquduq (3.1 nm)
Etimchuki (4.2 nm)
Shakarbuloq (5.6 nm)
Quruqsoi (6.9 nm)
Sardob (6.3 nm)
Quchkarli (6.9 nm)
Katta-Ravat (8.3 nm)
Leninabad (8.5 nm)
Cholota (3.7 nm)
Oltintopkan (7.7 nm)
Qurghoncha (8.3 nm)
Tokmak (8.6 nm)
Dehqonobod (6.2 nm)
Zyurunly (6.3 nm)
Buston (7.1 nm)
Karavan-Saray (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 11 nm W 283
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 18 nm S 220
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 26 nm S 153 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 28 nm N 351
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 39 nm N 349 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Takeli
7.3 nm SW Mastchoh District
9.9 nm SW Paldorak
9.2 nm E Taboshar
12.7 nm S Sogdia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:22 2016