Shakarbuloq, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Шакарбулоқ

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.6940 Longitude 69.3860 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3617

Weather Charts


Shakarbuloq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shakarbuloq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shakarbuloq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katta-Ravat (3.1 nm)
Leninabad (3.4 nm)
Kuruksay (5.4 nm)
Quruqsoi (2.0 nm)
Muratali (8.1 nm)
Said (9.3 nm)
Qoraquyli (8.5 nm)
Mogal (11.0 nm)
Qushquduq (3.0 nm)
Yangiqurulish (6.6 nm)
Etimchuki (1.8 nm)
Avzikent (5.6 nm)
Quruqsoy (7.1 nm)
Yangiobod (7.9 nm)
Dehqonobod (9.8 nm)
Buston (10.5 nm)
Tojikavul (10.1 nm)
Fotehobod (10.7 nm)
Karavan-Saray (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38797 Small Kukaral Sedmoy Airport Kukaral 8 nm W 253
FR38833 Small Yangiturmysh Airport Yangiturmish 13 nm W 275
FR38740 Closed Toy Tepa Airport Toy Tepa 22 nm N 355
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 31 nm S 153 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 34 nm N 352 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Mastchoh District
12.3 nm N Piskent District
12.8 nm S Takeli
10.9 nm NW Buka District
13.2 nm S Paldorak
13.3 nm NE Metallurg Stadium (Olmaliq)
13.5 nm NE Olmaliq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:34 2016