Ban Bu La Ku Wing, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบูลากูวิง

World:Thailand:Pattani
Latitude 6.7336 Longitude 101.2942 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35506

Weather Charts


Ban Bu La Ku Wing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bu La Ku Wing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bu La Ku Wing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Ku Bae Ta Tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sa Ba E (0.5 nm)
Ban Ko Nae (1.2 nm)
Ban Ton Phikun (0.5 nm)
Ban Rabo (0.6 nm)
Ban Wa Sa Wo Seng (0.6 nm)
Ban Ya Rang (0.8 nm)
Ban Wat (0.8 nm)
Ban Ba Ngo Ta (0.9 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Wo Seng (1.3 nm)
Ban Ku Bae Ba Do (0.7 nm)
Ban Sa Ngo (0.9 nm)
Ban Ko Wai (1.2 nm)
Ban Mai (1.3 nm)
Ban Po San (0.7 nm)
Ban Pridi (0.9 nm)
Ban Ba Sa Ka Chi (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Chum Saeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Ko Te To Le (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTSK PAN Medium PATTANI 8 nm W 290
VTSC NAW Medium NARATHIWAT 29 nm E 115 Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 49 nm W 303
VTSS HDY Medium HAT YAI INTL Songkhla 55 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Bangkok Airways , Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 62 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Mae Lan, Lamphun
7.0 nm SW Khlong Sai Railway Station
7.5 nm S Tase Railway Station
8.4 nm N Pattani, Thailand
8.4 nm N Krue Se Mosque
8.4 nm SW Wat Chang Hai Railway Station
8.5 nm N Pattani Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:46 2016