Aradi al Wa`irah, Syria Page

Other names: Arāḑī,Arāḑī al Wa‘īrah,أراضي الوعيرة,أراضي

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0294 Longitude 35.6982 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 35° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2594

Weather Charts


Aradi al Wa`irah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi al Wa`irah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi al Wa`irah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qidmat Zevi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na`ran (0.5 nm)
`Uwaynat al Janubiyah (1.0 nm)
Ard al `Aqul (1.0 nm)
Ard al Khabal (1.2 nm)
`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah (1.3 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (0.2 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (0.7 nm)
Ard al Jarjarah (0.9 nm)
Dayr Siras (1.2 nm)
Manzil ash Shuyukh (1.4 nm)
`Ullayqah (1.5 nm)
Ad Dahshah (0.6 nm) `Ayn as Simsim (0.3 nm)
Aradi al `Abdah (0.8 nm)
Aradi ad Dunqulah (0.9 nm)
Aradi al Ghargharah (1.1 nm)
Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` (1.3 nm)
Ahmadiyah (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 6 nm W 245 Ayit Aviation
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 12 nm N 336
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 14 nm S 176
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 18 nm S 205
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 35 nm W 248 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Highway 91 (Israel)
2.1 nm S Golan Archaeological Museum
2.1 nm S Golan Regional Council
2.3 nm S Nofey Golan High School
2.4 nm S Ohalo College
2.5 nm S Golan Heights Winery
2.9 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:01 2016