Aradi al Ghargharah, Syria Page

Other names: أراضي الغرغارة,أراضي,Arāḑī al Gharghārah,Arāḑī

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0133 Longitude 35.7100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 35° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Aradi al Ghargharah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi al Ghargharah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi al Ghargharah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` (0.5 nm)
Aradi al `Abdah (0.5 nm)
Aradi ad Dunqulah (1.1 nm)
Al Fakhurah (1.3 nm)
Na`ran (1.4 nm)
`Ayn as Simsim (0.8 nm)
Ad Dahshah (0.9 nm)
Aradi al Wa`irah (1.1 nm)
Qidmat Zevi (1.2 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (1.4 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (1.5 nm)
Aradi `Ayn al Ghanm (1.5 nm)
Ard ash Shakhah (0.5 nm)
Dabiyah (1.0 nm)
Ard al Maqam (1.2 nm)
Ahmadiyah (0.6 nm)
Aradi Gharabah (0.7 nm)
Qasrin (1.5 nm)
Qazrin (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 7 nm W 254 Ayit Aviation
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 13 nm S 178
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 13 nm N 335
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 17 nm S 208
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 35 nm W 250 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Golan Regional Council
1.5 nm S Golan Heights Winery
1.6 nm SW Nofey Golan High School
1.6 nm SW Ohalo College
1.5 nm SW Golan Archaeological Museum
2.0 nm W Highway 91 (Israel)
2.2 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.8 nm E Petroleum Road


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016