`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah, Syria Page

Other names: عوينات الشمالية,‘Uwaynāt ash Shamālīyah

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0393 Longitude 35.6746 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 35° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6100

Weather Charts


`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabburah (0.6 nm)
Khirbat al Julaybinah (1.6 nm)
Julaybinah (1.6 nm)
Al Hulwi (0.6 nm)
Manzil ash Shuyukh (1.0 nm)
`Ayn al Ghazal (1.8 nm)
`Uwaynat al Janubiyah (0.4 nm)
Dayr Siras (0.5 nm)
Na`ran (1.0 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (1.2 nm)
Ard al Jarjarah (1.2 nm)
Qidmat Zevi (1.3 nm)
Aradi al Wa`irah (1.3 nm)
Aradi `Ayn al Ghazal (1.6 nm)
`Ayn as Simsim (1.6 nm)
Ard al Khabal (0.5 nm)
Ard al `Aqul (0.9 nm)
Aradi Nasif (1.5 nm)
Aradi ad Dunqulah (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 6 nm W 235 Ayit Aviation
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 11 nm N 340
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 15 nm S 171
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 18 nm S 201
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 34 nm W 246 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Highway 91 (Israel)
2.7 nm S Golan Archaeological Museum
3.0 nm SE Golan Regional Council
3.1 nm S Nofey Golan High School
3.2 nm S Ohalo College
2.9 nm SW Night of the Bridges
2.9 nm SW Daughters of Jacob Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:13 2016