Ad Dahshah, Syria Page

Other names: الدهشة

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0279 Longitude 35.7101 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 35° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ad Dahshah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Dahshah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Dahshah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ayn as Simsim (0.4 nm)
Aradi al Wa`irah (0.6 nm)
Qidmat Zevi (0.6 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (0.7 nm)
Na`ran (1.1 nm)
Aradi ad Dunqulah (1.3 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (0.6 nm)
Ard al Jarjarah (1.2 nm)
`Ullayqah (1.5 nm)
Aradi `Ayn al Ghanm (1.0 nm)
Ard al Maqam (1.3 nm)
Al Qadiriyah (1.4 nm)
Aradi al Ghargharah (0.9 nm)
Aradi al `Abdah (0.8 nm)
Ard ash Shakhah (1.1 nm)
Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` (1.2 nm)
Ahmadiyah (1.4 nm)
Aradi Gharabah (1.4 nm)
Dabiyah (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 7 nm W 248 Ayit Aviation
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 12 nm N 334
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 14 nm S 178
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 18 nm S 207
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 36 nm W 248 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Golan Regional Council
1.8 nm W Highway 91 (Israel)
2.2 nm SW Golan Archaeological Museum
2.4 nm S Golan Heights Winery
2.4 nm S Nofey Golan High School
2.4 nm S Ohalo College
3.0 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.9 nm E Petroleum Road


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:45 2016