Manzil ash Shuyukh, Syria Page

Other names: Manzil ash Shuyūkh,منزل الشيوخ

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0514 Longitude 35.6884 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 35° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4909

Weather Charts


Manzil ash Shuyukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzil ash Shuyukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzil ash Shuyukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hulwi (0.8 nm)
Dabburah (1.2 nm)
Al Khufaynah (0.9 nm)
`Ayn al Ghazal (1.0 nm)
Aradi Marj al Kharab (1.8 nm)
Ard al Jarjarah (0.6 nm)
Aradi `Ayn al Ghazal (0.6 nm)
`Ullayqah (0.9 nm)
Ard al `Awiyat (1.2 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (1.3 nm)
Dayr Siras (0.5 nm)
`Uwaynat al Janubiyah (1.0 nm)
`Uwaynat ash Shamaliyah (1.0 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (1.2 nm)
Na`ran (1.4 nm)
Qidmat Zevi (1.4 nm)
Aradi al Wa`irah (1.4 nm)
Ard al Khabal (1.4 nm)
Ard al `Aqul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 7 nm W 234 Ayit Aviation
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 10 nm N 335
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 15 nm S 174
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 19 nm S 202
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 35 nm W 246 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Highway 91 (Israel)
3.4 nm S Golan Archaeological Museum
3.5 nm S Golan Regional Council
3.7 nm S Nofey Golan High School
3.7 nm S Ohalo College
3.9 nm S Golan Heights Winery
4.1 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:05 2016