Aradi `Ayn an Na`na`, Syria Page

Other names: Arāḑī,Arāḑī ‘Ayn an Na‘na‘,أراضي عين النعنع,أراضي

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0087 Longitude 35.7027 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 35° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aradi `Ayn an Na`na` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Fakhurah (0.8 nm)
Aradi ad Dunqulah (0.8 nm)
Ard al `Aqul (1.5 nm)
Aradi al `Abdah (0.4 nm)
`Ayn as Simsim (1.0 nm)
Ad Dahshah (1.2 nm)
Aradi al Wa`irah (1.3 nm)
Qidmat Zevi (1.3 nm)
Na`ran (1.4 nm)
Marj `Ayn Mahir (1.5 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (1.7 nm)
Aradi al Ghargharah (0.5 nm)
Aradi Gharabah (0.8 nm)
Ard ash Shakhah (0.9 nm)
Dabiyah (1.3 nm)
Ard al Maqam (1.6 nm)
Ahmadiyah (0.2 nm)
Qasrin (1.2 nm)
Qazrin (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 6 nm W 255 Ayit Aviation
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 13 nm S 176
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 13 nm N 337
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 17 nm S 207
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 35 nm W 250 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Golan Regional Council
1.1 nm SW Golan Archaeological Museum
1.2 nm S Nofey Golan High School
1.2 nm S Ohalo College
1.3 nm S Golan Heights Winery
1.8 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.8 nm NW Highway 91 (Israel)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:05 2016