Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr, Russia Page

Other names: Tridtsat’ Pyatyy Kilometr,Тридцать Пятый Километр

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.1936 Longitude 108.8704 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (2.4 nm)
Vodostroy (4.4 nm)
Sotsgorodok (4.2 nm)
Sibiryakovo (3.9 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (5.0 nm)
Petrovskiy Zavod (5.7 nm)
Zheltyye Peski (6.2 nm)
Rod'kina Pad' (6.3 nm)
Dolina (7.0 nm)
Lesnoy (8.1 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (6.9 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (8.1 nm)
Kundulun (8.9 nm)
Balyaga (3.3 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (6.4 nm)
Cheremushka (8.4 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Cheremushka (8.9 nm)
Katangar (11.4 nm)
Lesouchastok Katangar (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 40 nm E 71
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 57 nm W 313
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 64 nm W 305 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N 109th meridian east
35.0 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
48.6 nm N Dodo-Gol
32.5 nm E Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:37 2016