Lesouchastok Katangar, Russia Page

Other names: Лесоучасток Катангар

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.0015 Longitude 108.9892 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 322

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lesouchastok Katangar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesouchastok Katangar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesouchastok Katangar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katangar (1.3 nm)
Kukun (3.3 nm)
Orsuk (7.2 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Mochala (9.2 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Cheremushka (3.8 nm)
Cheremushka (4.0 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (6.5 nm)
Kuli (8.2 nm)
Balyaga (9.4 nm)
Tarbagatay (11.2 nm)
Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr (12.4 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (14.8 nm)
Zugmara (13.9 nm)
Novopavlovka (14.8 nm)
Novopavlovka (15.4 nm)
Khorul (9.3 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Khorul (9.6 nm)
Shokhonovo (12.1 nm)
Khazhurtuy (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 42 nm E 54
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 69 nm N 317
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 75 nm W 310 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm N 109th meridian east
45.3 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
33.9 nm NE Mukhor-Shibirka
41.8 nm NE Bada (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:31:22 2016