Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Петровск-Забайкальский,Petrovsk-Zabaykal’skiy

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.2326 Longitude 108.8554 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibiryakovo (1.8 nm) Vodostroy (2.1 nm)
Sotsgorodok (1.9 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (2.6 nm)
Petrovskiy Zavod (3.4 nm)
Rod'kina Pad' (3.9 nm)
Zheltyye Peski (3.9 nm)
Dolina (4.7 nm)
Lesnoy (5.8 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (4.7 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (6.0 nm)
Kundulun (7.0 nm)
Kizha (13.5 nm)
Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr (2.4 nm)
Balyaga (5.5 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (8.6 nm)
Cheremushka (10.8 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Cheremushka (11.2 nm)
Katangar (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 40 nm E 74
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 55 nm W 312
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 63 nm W 303 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
32.9 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
46.2 nm N Dodo-Gol
32.5 nm E Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:42 2016