Kundulun, Russia Page

Other names: Кундулун

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.3310 Longitude 108.9565 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 51° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 23E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kundulun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundulun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundulun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirpichnyy Zavod (1.8 nm)
Lesnoy (3.1 nm)
Zheltyye Peski (3.8 nm)
Dolina (3.6 nm)
Petrovskiy Zavod (4.4 nm)
Rod'kina Pad' (4.6 nm)
Vodostroy (5.5 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (5.4 nm)
Sotsgorodok (6.4 nm)
Sibiryakovo (7.1 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (7.1 nm)
Kizha (8.1 nm) Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (7.0 nm)
Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr (8.9 nm)
Balyaga (10.7 nm)
Tarbagatay (10.7 nm)
Kuli (12.3 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (13.3 nm)
Cheremushka (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 35 nm E 82
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 55 nm W 304
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 63 nm W 297 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N 109th meridian east
26.1 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
40.9 nm N Dodo-Gol
27.9 nm E Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:26 2016