Dolina, Russia Page

Other names: Долина

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.3108 Longitude 108.8672 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 51° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (3.6 nm) Lesnoy (1.1 nm)
Kizha (8.8 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (1.8 nm)
Kundulun (3.6 nm)
Zheltyye Peski (0.8 nm)
Petrovskiy Zavod (1.3 nm)
Rod'kina Pad' (1.1 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (2.3 nm)
Vodostroy (2.7 nm)
Sotsgorodok (3.4 nm)
Sibiryakovo (4.1 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (4.7 nm)
Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr (7.0 nm)
Balyaga (9.7 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (12.7 nm)
Cheremushka (15.1 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Cheremushka (15.4 nm)
Katangar (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 39 nm E 81
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 53 nm W 308
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 61 nm W 299 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
28.3 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
41.6 nm N Dodo-Gol
31.3 nm E Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:00:17 2016