Vodostroy, Russia Page

Other names: Водострой

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.2669 Longitude 108.8531 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vodostroy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodostroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodostroy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotsgorodok (1.0 nm)
Sibiryakovo (1.6 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (3.3 nm)
Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (0.6 nm)
Petrovskiy Zavod (1.4 nm)
Rod'kina Pad' (1.8 nm)
Zheltyye Peski (2.0 nm)
Dolina (2.7 nm)
Lesnoy (3.8 nm)
Kirpichnyy Zavod (4.1 nm)
Kizha (11.5 nm)
Kundulun (5.5 nm) Petrovsk-Zabaykal'skiy (2.1 nm)
Tridtsat' Pyatyy Kilometr (4.4 nm)
Balyaga (7.4 nm)
Balyaga-Katangar (10.5 nm)
Cheremushka (12.7 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Cheremushka (13.1 nm)
Katangar (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 40 nm E 77
FR32321 Medium Ulan-Ude East Airport Ulan Ude 54 nm W 310
UIUU UUD Medium MUKHINO Ulan Ude 61 nm W 302 Angara Airlines, Azur Air, Bural, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PANH, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
31.0 nm N Ivolga archaeological site
44.1 nm N Dodo-Gol
32.2 nm E Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:05:19 2016