Novo-Naydenov, Russia Page

Other names: Ново-Найденов

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 43.9833 Longitude 45.2833 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Novo-Naydenov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Naydenov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Naydenov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaryshev (4.3 nm)
Novotel'nikovo (6.1 nm)
Novomel'nikov (7.1 nm)
Chernyshev (8.3 nm)
Yuzhaniy (2.4 nm)
Kirgiz (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (7.3 nm)
Baymanbet (8.3 nm)
Roshchino (10.7 nm)
Kolontay (7.3 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa (7.2 nm)
Kirilin (2.8 nm)
Smirnova (6.1 nm)
Sherputovskiy (7.2 nm)
Naydenovskoye (10.0 nm)
Starobukharov (9.8 nm)
Staronaydenov (11.0 nm)
Novo-Lednev (10.7 nm)
Sbornyy (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 25 nm S 155
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 31 nm W 248
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 41 nm S 196 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 39 nm S 153 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 46 nm S 152 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Chernokozovo
20.0 nm S Naursky District
19.5 nm S Nadterechny District
19.6 nm S Znamenskoye, Chechen Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:41 2016